acting resume.

 

FILM

 

iPHONE ONLY (Short, in production)

PETE (Short)

LIKE IT (Short)

FLEXED (Feature)

PAPEL (Short)**

THE PASSENGER (Feature)

A RED WELCOME (Short)

SECOND CHANCE (Short)

TIME GONE BY (Short)

ENGINE (Short)

THE BIRD (Short)

DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE (Short)

LEAD

LEAD

LEAD

SUPPORTING

LEAD

SUPPORTING

LEAD

LEAD

LEAD

LEAD

SUPPORTING

LEAD                              

Dir. Lily Kennedy

Dir. Lily Kennedy

Dir. Alexandra Lenihan

Dir. Lily Kennedy

Dir. Natalie Frank & Joaquim Pujol Adrià

Dir. Cory Callahan

Dir. Alexandria Hazlett

Dir. Eric Flores

Dir. Antonio Zapiain Luna

Dir. Sarah Warner

Dir. Tim Maupin

Dir. Jeslyn Trau

 

THEATRE

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

TWO DRINKS MINIMUM

THE GIVER

SEMINAR

AFTER MISS JULIE

GOD OF CARNAGE

MINOR: A NEW MUSICAL IN CONCERT

FOOTLOOSE: THE MUSICAL

DON PEDRO/SEACOLE

ROBERTA

ROSEMARY

KATE

CHRISTINE

u/s VERONICA

JENNY

ARIEL MOORE

Unlikely Shakespeare Co./Anya Josephs

Theater 13/Craig Victor

Oklahoma Children's Theater/Courtney Dibello

Out of the Box Theater/Alex Speight

Out of the Box Theater/PT Mahoney

Out of the Box Theater/Matt Redmond

Out of the Box Theater/Alex Speight

St. Louis Summer Players/Steve Schene

 

WEB

INT. LILY KENNEDY (Series)

REAL ADULT HUMANS (Series)

SERIES REGULAR

SERIES REGULAR

Black Heart Films

Dir. Greg Swartz

 

TRAINING

BFA in Acting from Oklahoma City University

 

Acting: D. Lance Marsh, Hal Kohlman, Luke Eddy, Sarah D'Angelo, Greg Decandia

Voice: Dr. William Christensen, Davy Green (Classical); Kate Brennan (Linklater)

Movement: Luke Eddy, Thomas Thompson (Feldenkrais)

Dance: Alana Martin and Julie Stanley (Jazz), Tiffany Warford and Aaron Pomeroy (Tap)

On Camera: Tim Fall

Stage Combat: Luke Eddy (Unarmed and Single Sword)

Scott Sedita Acting Studios

Audition Technique: Scott Sedita, Deborah Quayle

Upright Citizens Brigade (Los Angeles)

Improv 101: Billy Merritt, Lydia Hensler, Dan Hodapp

Improv 201: Josh Simpson

Killian's Commercial Workshop

Foundation Class: Jaret Sacrey

Atlantic Theater Company Summer Intensive

 

Practical Aesthetics: Anya Saffir, Cynthia Silver, Jacquelyn Landgraf

Voice: Francine Zerfas (Chuck Jones), Charley Layton (Speech)

Suzuki/Viewpoints: Kelly Maurer

Dimensions Dance Center

Ballet: Michael Newton (8 years)

Jazz: Sandra Morgan (8 years)

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

DIALECTS:

 

British (RP, Cockney)

Irish

Australian

German

French

Russian

Regional American (Southern, New York, California, Boston) 

CLASSICAL THEATRE

Shakespeare

Chekhov

Greek

MISC. SKILLS

Type 70 words per minute

Excellent Baker and Chef

Basic Unarmed and Single Sword Combat

Valid Driver's License and Passport

**Top 25 in the 2017 Sundance Ignite Competition